TP-Link MC100CM

[TPL-MC100CM] TP-Link MC100CM

    34.55 € 24.99 € 24.990000000000002 EUR

    34.55 €

    41.81 € 30.24 € with taxes

    Esta combinación no existe.

     Add to cart

    Convertidor RJ45 a Fibra SC multi-modo 100Mb, Full-duplex, hasta 2km, chassis



    C100CM

    10/100M RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, chassis

    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

    Features

    Features

    • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
    • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
    • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    • Extend fiber distance up to 2km.
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
    • External power supply.

    Specifications

    Specification

     

    Standards and Protocols
     IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    Basic Function
     Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
     Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
     Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
     Extends fiber distance up to 2km
     Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Ports
     1 100M SC port
     1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Network Media
    10BASE-T
     UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-T
     UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX
     Multi-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators
     PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    Safety & Emission
     FCC, CE
    Dimensions (W*D*H)
     3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Environment
     Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
     Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
     Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing 
     Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
    Power Supply
     External Power Adapter

     

    More information of the 100M series Media Converter

     

    Type
    Connector
    Transmission Distance
    Transmission Media
    Output Center Wavelength
    MC100CM
    RJ45--SC
    2km
    Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nm
    MC110CS-20
    RJ45--SC
    20km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nm
    MC110CS-40
    RJ45--SC
    40km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nm
    MC110CS-60
    RJ45--SC
    60km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nm
    MC111CS-20
    RJ45--SC
    20km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1550nmTX/1310nmRX
    MC111CS-40
    RJ45--SC
    40km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1550nmTX/1310nmRX
    MC111CS-60
    RJ45--SC
    60km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1550nmTX/1310nmRX
    MC112CS-20
    RJ45--SC
    20km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nmTX/1550nmRX
    MC112CS-40
    RJ45--SC
    40km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nmTX/1550nmRX
    MC112CS-60
    RJ45--SC
    60km
    Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
    1310nmTX/1550nmRX

     

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products