Ubiquiti Fiber Module UF-SM-1G-S

[UBN-UF-SM-1G-S] Ubiquiti Fiber Module UF-SM-1G-S

    34.66 € 27.71 € 27.71 EUR

    34.66 €

    41.94 € 33.53 € with taxes

    Esta combinación no existe.

     Add to cart

    Ubiquiti Fiber Module Single-mode SFP 1Gbps Bidireccional


    Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S-20

    Ubiquiti Fiber Module Single-mode SFP 1Gbps Bidireccional

    For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF‑SM‑1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

    Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

    Specifications

     UF-SM-1G-S

    Supported Media

    Single-Mode Fiber

    Connector Type

    (1) LC

    BiDi

    Tx Wavelength

    Blue

    Yellow

    1310 nm

    1550 nm

    Rx Wavelength

    Blue

    Yellow

    1550 nm

    1310 nm

    Data Rate

    1,25 Gbps SFP

    Cable Distance

    3 km

    Pack Options

    1 pair

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products